Share on Pinterest
Writing

Addressing letters

Do you know your address? Your school's address? In this language arts worksheet, your children will practice addressing two postcards and writing and drawing information about themselves.
WRITING | GRADE: 2nd, 3rd
Addressing letters PDF Worksheet: 2nd grade, 3rd grade Writing

Skills

Addressing letters, Drawing, Learning about punctuation, Writing addresses

Common Core Standards: Grade 2 Language, Grade 2 Writing, Grade 3 Language, Grade 3 Writing

CCSS.ELA-Literacy.L.2.2, CCSS.ELA-Literacy.L.2.6, CCSS.ELA-Literacy.W.2.8, CCSS.ELA-Literacy.L.3.2, CCSS.ELA-Literacy.W.3.8

Worksheets